Feature Satisfaction Score — Free Lollipop Chart Template

This Feature Satisfaction Score template plots a satisfaction rating for each product feature on a lollipop chart, making it easy to spot which features delight users and which drag the experience down. The sample data scores eight features on a 0-10 scale, with Dashboard (9.2) and Support (9.0) leading and Onboarding (6.5) and Integrations (7.2) trailing. It is a ready-made starting point for turning raw CSAT or survey results into a clean, ranked visual you can drop into a roadmap review or board deck.

Open This Template in the Editor

Share or embed this tool

Free to use on your own website — WordPress, Wix, or any platform. Paste one line and it works instantly, resizing to fit.

About This Lollipop Chart Template

This Feature Satisfaction Score template plots a satisfaction rating for each product feature on a lollipop chart, making it easy to spot which features delight users and which drag the experience down. The sample data scores eight features on a 0-10 scale, with Dashboard (9.2) and Support (9.0) leading and Onboarding (6.5) and Integrations (7.2) trailing. It is a ready-made starting point for turning raw CSAT or survey results into a clean, ranked visual you can drop into a roadmap review or board deck.

It's a ready-made Lollipop Chart you can open and edit in seconds — replace the sample numbers with your own, restyle it, and download a publication-ready image, all free and in your browser.

Template Data

This template ships with the sample data below. Open it in the editor to swap in your own figures:

FeatureScore
Dashboard9.2
Reports8.5
API7.8
Mobile App8.9
Integrations7.2
Support9
Onboarding6.5
Billing8.1

When to Use This Template

How to Use It

  1. Open the template — click "Open This Template in the Editor" to load it with its sample data.
  2. Edit the data — type your own labels and values, or paste a column straight from a spreadsheet.
  3. Customize & export — pick colors, add a title, then download as PNG, SVG, or PDF. No signup, no watermark.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I replace the sample features and scores with my own data?

Yes. Click Open in editor and edit the data table directly, swapping the eight sample features (Dashboard, Reports, API, and so on) and their scores for your own. You can add or remove rows, rename labels, recolor the lollipops, and the chart updates live, no signup required.

Is it free, and how do I export the finished chart?

It is completely free with no account needed. Once you have customized your scores, export the chart as a PNG, SVG, or PDF straight from the in-browser editor to embed in slides, docs, or reports.

More Startup & SaaS Templates

Ready to use the Feature Satisfaction Score template?

Open it free — edit the data and export in minutes.

Open in Editor