Trading Volume by Exchange — Free Pie Chart Template

This template turns 24-hour crypto trading volumes into a clear Pie Chart that shows each exchange's slice of total market activity at a glance. The sample data compares six exchanges — Binance (18), Coinbase (4.5), Kraken (2.1), OKX (3.8), Bybit (5.2) and an "Other" bucket (6.4) — making Binance's dominant share immediately obvious. Swap in your own live volume figures and you have a ready-made starting point for any exchange market-share visual, no design work required.

Open This Template in the Editor

Share or embed this tool

Free to use on your own website — WordPress, Wix, or any platform. Paste one line and it works instantly, resizing to fit.

About This Pie Chart Template

This template turns 24-hour crypto trading volumes into a clear Pie Chart that shows each exchange's slice of total market activity at a glance. The sample data compares six exchanges — Binance (18), Coinbase (4.5), Kraken (2.1), OKX (3.8), Bybit (5.2) and an "Other" bucket (6.4) — making Binance's dominant share immediately obvious. Swap in your own live volume figures and you have a ready-made starting point for any exchange market-share visual, no design work required.

It's a ready-made Pie Chart you can open and edit in seconds — replace the sample numbers with your own, restyle it, and download a publication-ready image, all free and in your browser.

Template Data

This template ships with the sample data below. Open it in the editor to swap in your own figures:

ExchangeVolume
Binance18
Coinbase4.5
Kraken2.1
OKX3.8
Bybit5.2
Other6.4

When to Use This Template

How to Use It

  1. Open the template — click "Open This Template in the Editor" to load it with its sample data.
  2. Edit the data — type your own labels and values, or paste a column straight from a spreadsheet.
  3. Customize & export — pick colors, add a title, then download as PNG, SVG, or PDF. No signup, no watermark.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I replace the exchanges and volume numbers with my own?

Yes. Click "Open in editor" and edit the data table directly — rename Binance, Coinbase and the other rows, change their volume values, or add and remove exchanges. The Pie Chart updates instantly as you type, so you can drop in today's figures from any data source.

Is it free, and how do I save the finished chart?

It is completely free with no signup. Everything runs in your browser, and when you are done you can export the chart as a PNG, SVG or PDF to use in reports, slides or social posts.

More Crypto & Web3 Templates

Ready to use the Trading Volume by Exchange template?

Open it free — edit the data and export in minutes.

Open in Editor